ttadvance.ca

Triple Triad Advance Forums
It is currently Wed Aug 15, 2018 10:12 pm

All times are UTC - 4 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: List of achievements 2.0
PostPosted: Wed Jul 02, 2014 8:09 pm 
Offline
TTA Champion
User avatar

Joined: Wed May 14, 2008 4:59 pm
Posts: 509
Location: Czech Republic
TTA ID: 75950
TTN ID: 0
GMT: +1
I've been asked by Vid to take over the list of achievements due to his lack of activity and interest to keep it up to date anymore. So here it is and I'll try to keep it updated after every official tournament.

Note: the list contains only official tournaments' achievements represented by profile icons in our accounts. Individual achievements take priority over team achievements.


Yojimbo (22+12)
Special Edition Cloud Winner
Special Edition Quistis Winner
Triad Wars XII Winner
Triad Wars X Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship X Winner
Special Edition Rinoa VI Winner
Special Edition Rinoa VIII Winner
Triad Wars IX Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XII Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VII Finalist
Special Edition Edea Finalist
Special Edition Sephiroth Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa III Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IX Semi Finalist
Special Edition Garland Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IX Semi Finalist
Special Edition Squall Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VI Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IV Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa V Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VII Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa XI Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars XI Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars XII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League V Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VIII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
World Cup Winners [Team Czech/Scandinavia]
World Cup II Winners [Team Czech/Poland]
World Cup III Winners [Team Czech/Poland]


Delial (21+4)
Special Edition Cait Sith Winner
Special Edition Irvine Winner
Special Edition Rinoa X Winner
Triad Wars VI Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship XII Winner
Fun Championship (2010) Winner
Fun Championship (2011) Finalist
Special Edition Edea Semi Finalist
Special Edition Sephiroth Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa II Semi Finalist
Triad Wars V Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars VII Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars VIII Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Quistis Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rufus Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IX Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa XI Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Garland Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Tidus/Yuna Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship V Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VIII Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VI Winners [Devas]
Clan League IV Winners [Triforce]
Clan League VI Winners [Card Club]
Clan Wars XII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


Kona (17+7)
Triad Wars XI Winner
Special Edition Rinoa II Winner
Special Edition Zell Semi Finalist
Triad Wars VI Semi Finalist
Triad Wars VIII Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa I Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa III Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IX Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rufus Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Cid Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Selphie Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Barret Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars VII Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IV Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IV Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VI Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VII Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League V Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VI Winners [Card Club]
Clan League VII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VIII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


Nightwish (13+4)
Special Edition Rinoa VII Winner
Special Edition Rinoa XI Winner
Fun Championship (2011) Winner
Special Edition Selphie Finalist
Special Edition Barret Finalist
Special Edition Nanaki Finalist
Triad Wars VII Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VIII Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rufus Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa V Semi Finalist
Special Edition Garland Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars VIII Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XI Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars XI Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
World Cup II Winners [Team Czech/Poland]
World Cup III Winners [Team Czech/Poland]


Kamikaze (13+4)
Special Edition Squall Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship III Winner
Special Edition Cait Sith Finalist
Fun Championship (2011) Finalist
Triad Wars III Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VII Semi Finalist
Special Edition Nanaki Semi Finalist
Special Edition Laguna Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Yuffie Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Aeris Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship I Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa II Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa X Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars III Winners [Zodiac Braves]
Clan Wars IV Winners [Zodiac Braves]
Clan Wars VIII Winners [Paradigm Shift]
Clan League III Winners [Zodiac Braves]


MC (13+2)
Special Edition Barret Winner
Special Edition Rufus Finalist
Triad Wars VIII Finalist
Special Edition Nanaki Semi Finalist
Special Edition Squall Semi Finalist
Triad Wars X Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa V Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VIII Semi Finalist
Special Edition Cloud Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars IX Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa III Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VII Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa X Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VII Winners [Triple Triad Trinity]
World Cup II Winners [Team Czech/Poland]


Sir Smoke (12+1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship XI Winner
Special Edition Rinoa XI Finalist
Special Edition Cloud Semi Finalist
Special Edition Ward Semi Finalist
Special Edition Barret Semi Finalist
Special Edition Squall Semi Finalist
Triad Wars XII Semi Finalist
Triad Wars IX Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Edea Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Sephiroth Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Nanaki Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Cid Quarter Finalist
Clan Triad Winners [Final Fantasy Freaks]

Chicony (11+11)
Special Edition Cloud Finalist
Special Edition Quistis Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IX Finalist
Triad Wars XII Semi Finalist
Triad Wars X Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XII Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship X Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VIII Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars XI Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Edea Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Sephiroth Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars XI Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars XII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VIII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
World Cup Winners [Team Czech/Scandinava]
World Cup II Winners [Team Czech/Poland]
World Cup III Winners [Team Czech/Poland]


Seto (11+10)
Triad Wars V Winner
Triad Wars VIII Winner
Special Edition Ward Winner
Special Edition Rinoa I Winner
Triad Wars IV Finalist
Triad Wars VI Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship X Finalist
Special Edition Aeris Semi Finalist
Special Edition Irvine Semi Finalist
Special Edition Seifer Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars I Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars III Winners [Zodiac Braves]
Clan Wars V Winners [Avalanche]
Clan Wars VIII Winners [Paradigm Shift]
Clan Wars X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars XI Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars XII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League IV Winners [Triforce]
Clan League VIII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


wazzup (11+2)
Special Edition Rufus Winner
Special Edition Selphie Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship VII Winner
Triad Wars VII Winner
Special Edition Squall Finalist
Triad Wars Finalist
Special Edition Cid Semi Finalist
Special Edition Irvine Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VI Semi Finalist
Special Edition Nanaki Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Barret Quarter Finalist
Clan Triad Winners [Final Fantasy Freaks]
World Cup Finalists [Team US East]


Vid (10+8)
Special Edition Nanaki Winner
Special Edition Garland Winner
Special Edition Rinoa IX Finalist
Special Edition Quistis Semi Finalist
Special Edition Tidus/Yuna Semi Finalist
Triad Wars IX Semi Finalist
Triad Wars XI Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship III Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IX Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VIII Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VIII Winners [Paradigm Shift]
Clan Wars X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars XI Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VIII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
World Cup II Finalists [Team Germany/Italy/France]
World Cup III Finalists [Team Germany]


Slash of Time (10+2)
Special Edition Sephiroth Winner
Special Edition Rinoa IV Winner
Special Edition Rinoa IX Winner
Fun Championship (2009) Winner
Special Edition Cid Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa V Finalist
Special Edition Quistis Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VII Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VIII Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Nanaki Quarter Finalist
Clan Triad Winners [Final Fantasy Freaks]
Clan League IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


cookie (10+2)
Special Edition Yuffie Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship IV Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship II Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VII Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VIII Semi Finalist
Special Edition Edea Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Laguna Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Irvine Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars IV Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XII Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


Di (8+1)
Triad Wars IX Winner
Triad Wars V Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship V Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IV Semi Finalist
Special Edition Quistis Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Nanaki Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Cait Sith Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars XI Quarter Finalist
Clan League IV Winners [Triforce]

Feuer (8+1)
Fun Championship (2008) Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship IX Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VI Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IX Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Selphie Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars XI Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XI Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship V Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VII Winners [Triple Triad Trinity]

GreatSephiroth (7+3)
Special Edition Cid Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship VIII Winner
Special Edition Rinoa III Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship VI Finalist
Triad Wars VIII Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa I Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa V Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VII Winners [Triple Triad Trinity]
Clan League VII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


Soujiro (7+2)
Special Edition Aeris Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship VIII Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa I Finalist
Special Edition Tifa Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship II Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship III Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IV Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars IV Winners [Zodiac Braves]
Clan League III Winners [Zodiac Braves]


Kaus Debonair (7+1)
Triad Wars I Winner
Special Edition Rinoa II Finalist
Special Edition Cait Sith Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IV Semi Finalist
Special Edition Irvine Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VI Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa III Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VI Winners [Devas]

Reaymanator (7+1)
Special Edition Garland Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship X Semi Finalist
Special Edition Quistis Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Ward Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rufus Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VIII Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa X Quarter Finalist
Clan Triad Winners [Final Fantasy Freaks]

Midas (6+4)
Triple Triad Advance Championship XI Finalist
Special Edition Ward Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa XI Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IX Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Vincent Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VI Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars XI Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League X Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
World Cup III Finalists [Team Germany]


MafiJosie (6+2)
Special Edition Laguna Semi Finalist
Special Edition Zell Semi Finalist
Triad Wars II Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa I Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VI Semi Finalist
Special Edition Kiros Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars III Winners [Zodiac Braves]
Clan Wars IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


turdz (6+1)
Special Edition Vincent Winner
Triad Wars XI Semi Finalist
Special Edition Selphie Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VIII Semi Finalist
Special Edition Cait Sith Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Cid Quarter Finalist
Clan League VI Winners [Card Club]

DoomTrain (6)
Triad Wars X Semi Finalist
Triad Wars IX Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IX Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa XI Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Tidus/Yuna Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XI Quarter Finalist

Jaws (5+2)
Special Edition Rinoa I Finalist
Special Edition Yuffie Semi Finalist
Special Edition Seifer Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa II Semi Finalist
Triad Wars VI Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars III Winners [Zodiac Braves]
Clan Wars IV Winners [Zodiac Braves]


Seif (5+1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship VI Winner
Special Edition Irvine Finalist
Triad Wars VII Semi Finalist
Triad Wars V Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship II Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VIII Winners [Paradigm Shift]

Grat (5+1)
Special Edition Zell Semi Finalist
Triad Wars V Semi Finalist
Special Edition Cait Sith Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship I Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VII Quarter Finalist
Clan League IV Winners [Triforce]

The Piggyman (5+1)
Special Edition Ward Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rufus Semi Finalist
Special Edition Cid Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VIII Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa V Quarter Finalist
Clan Triad Winners [Final Fantasy Freaks]

Broccoli/Emerald (5+1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship I Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship IX Winner
Triple Triad Advance Championship X Semi Finalist
Special Edition Garland Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa X Quarter Finalist
World Cup Finalists [Team US East]

Tezuka (5+1)
Triad Wars IV Semi Finalist
Triad Wars VII Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship V Semi Finalist
Special Edition Sephiroth Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Zell Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars V Winners [Avalanche]

kazik (5)
Special Edition Zell Finalist
Special Edition Vincent Finalist
Special Edition Barret Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IV Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VI Quarter Finalist

Kazdan/Fusion Cloud (5)
Special Edition Cloud Semi Finalist
Special Edition Cait Sith Semi Finalist
Special Edition Garland Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XII Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship X Quarter Finalist

Jedat (4+2)
Special Edition Aeris Finalist
Special Edition Seifer Semi Finalist
Special Edition Zell Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Irvine Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars V Winners [Avalanche]
World Cup Winners [Team Czech/Scandinavia]


The Patriot (4+1)
Special Edition Rinoa VII Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XI Semi Finalist
Special Edition Edea Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rufus Quarter Finalist
World Cup Finalists [Team US East]

Kefka (4)
Special Edition Seifer Finalist
Special Edition Kiros Semi Finalist
Special Edition Aeris Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars II Quarter Finalist

GambitX (4)
Triad Wars V Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars VI Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Laguna Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship II Quarter Finalist

A-mo (4)
Triad Wars XI Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa X Semi Finalist
Special Edition Garland Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars X Quarter Finalist

Borchardt (4)
Special Edition Edea Semi Finalist
Special Edition Cloud Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XII Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XI Quarter Finalist

coolspot 23 (4)
Triple Triad Advance Championship VI Semi Finalist
Triad Wars XII Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars XI Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars X Quarter Finalist

Roseman (3+4)
Special Edition Rinoa X Finalist
Special Edition Quistis Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Ward Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VIII Winners [Paradigm Shift]
Clan Wars XII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
World Cup II Finalists [Team Germany/Italy/France]
World Cup III Finalists [Team Germany]


Brenn (3+2)
Triad Wars III Winner
Special Edition Aeris Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IV Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VIII Winners [Paradigm Shift]
Clan League IV Winners [Triforce]


Villalva (3+2)
Special Edition Rinoa XI Semi Finalist
Special Edition Tidus/Yuna Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship IX Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars XII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan Wars XI Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


Spike (3+2)
Triad Wars I Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VI Semi Finalist
Triad Wars II Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars III Winners [Zodiac Braves]
Clan Wars IV Winners [Zodiac Braves]


masteraleks[ (3+1)
Special Edition Garland Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars XII Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship X Quarter Finalist
World Cup Winners [Team Czech/Scandinavia]

Phisto (3+1)
Fun Championship (2008) Finalist
Special Edition Selphie Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VI Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars I Winners [Fallen Seraphita]

Xero/Apex (3+1)
Triad Wars V Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars IV Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IV Quarter Finalist
Clan League IV Winners [Triforce]

Demonic (3)
Special Edition Rinoa V Winner
Triad Wars IX Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VI Quarter Finalist

Reaker (3)
Special Edition Cid Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Selphie Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship V Quarter Finalist

ganondorf (3)
Fun Championship (2009) Finalist
Triad Wars VIII Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa III Quarter Finalist

d-virus (3)
Special Edition Kiros Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Tifa Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship II Quarter Finalist

DocEvil (3)
Special Edition Kiros Winner
Triad Wars II Winner
Special Edition Tifa Finalist

Aurora (3)
Triple Triad Advance Championship I Finalist
Special Edition Laguna Semi Finalist
Special Edition Yuffie Quarter Finalist

DarkLord (3)
Special Edition Edea Winner
Triad Wars XII Finalist
Special Edition Sephiroth Semi Finalist

FRM (3)
Triad Wars VI Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Sephiroth Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XII Quarter Finalist

Cife (2+3)
Triad Wars VI Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa I Quarter Finalist
Clan League V Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VI Winners [Card Club]
World Cup III Finalists [Team Germany]


Mette (2+2)
Special Edition Zell Winner
Triad Wars VI Finalist
Clan Wars VI Winners [Devas]
Clan League III Winners [Zodiac Braves]


coops (2+2)
Triad Wars V Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship III Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars II Winners [Triad Elite]
Clan Wars V Winners [Avalanche]


Blizzard (2+2)
Special Edition Rinoa VI Finalist
Special Edition Squall Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
World Cup Winners [Team Czech/Scandinavia]


Sphere (2+1)
Special Edition Yuffie Semi Finalist
Triad Wars II Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars IV Winners [Zodiac Braves]

Homer (2+1)
Triad Wars VI Semi Finalist
Special Edition Vincent Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VI Winners [Devas]

Soapz (2+1)
Special Edition Laguna Finalist
Special Edition Tifa Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars II Winners [Triad Elite]

Spira (2+1)
Special Edition Selphie Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VIII Quarter Finalist
Clan Triad Winners [Final Fantasy Freaks]

slug (2+1)
Special Edition Rinoa VIII Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VIII Quarter Finalist
Clan Triad Winners [Final Fantasy Freaks]

Shadwell (2+1)
Special Edition Cait Sith Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship V Quarter Finalist
Clan League III Winners [Zodiac Braves]

britney (2+1)
Special Edition Rinoa IX Semi Finalist
Triad Wars X Quarter Finalist
World Cup II Finalists [Team Germany/Italy/France]

feeling lucky/felix (2+1)
Special Edition Cloud Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Vincent Quarter Finalist
World Cup Finalists [Team US East]

Wirus / Piglet (2+1)
Triad Wars XII Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa IX Quarter Finalist
World Cup III Winners [Team Czech/Poland]

Tauren / The Crow (2)
Special Edition Tidus/Yuna Winner
Triad Wars VII Quarter Finalist

Noyn (2)
Triad Wars VI Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship VII Quarter Finalist

Starscream (2)
Triad Wars III Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa I Quarter Finalist

Dalamar (2)
Triple Triad Advance Championship I Semi Finalist
Triad Wars III Quarter Finalist

waltz (2)
Triad Wars IV Semi Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship III Semi Finalist

Brise (2)
Special Edition Zell Semi Finalist
Triad Wars IV Quarter Finalist

klok (2)
Triad Wars VI Quarter Finalist
Triad Wars IX Quarter Finalist

Ulti/Apocalypso (2)
Special Edition Kiros Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship II Finalist

karmazin (2)
Special Edition Seifer Winner
Special Edition Tifa Quarter Finalist

OmegaWeapon (2)
Special Edition Aeris Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship III Quarter Finalist

Sephiroth (2)
Special Edition Vincent Semi Finalist
Special Edition Irvine Quarter Finalist

Focus (2)
Special Edition Barret Semi Finalist
Special Edition Squall Quarter Finalist

Fury (2)
Special Edition Squall Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa VII Quarter Finalist

yevon (2)
Triple Triad Advance Championship III Finalist
Fun Championship (2010) Finalist

Anthony / Antwan (2)
Special Edition Rinoa III Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Tidus/Yuna Quarter Finalist

Blackbolt (2)
Triad Wars I Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Seifer Quarter Finalist

Clith (2)
Special Edition Garland Semi Finalist
Special Edition Ward Quarter Finalist

Yoshiken (2)
Special Edition Garland Semi Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa V Quarter Finalist

Raistlin (2)
Special Edition Cloud Quarter Finalist
Special Edition Rinoa XI Quarter Finalist

Steve (1+3)
Triad Wars VIII Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars V Winners [Avalanche]
Clan League IV Winners [Triforce]
Clan League V Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


Stuff (1+2)
Triple Triad Advance Championship IV Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VI Winners [Devas]
Clan League III Winners [Zodiac Braves]


Lionheart (1+2)
Special Edition Tifa Semi Finalist
Clan Wars IV Winners [Zodiac Braves]
Clan League III Winners [Zodiac Braves]


Suikoden (1+2)
Triple Triad Advance Championship V Winner
Clan Wars VI Winners [Devas]
Clan League VIII Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]


FippesMC (1+2)
Special Edition Rinoa I Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars VII Winners [Triple Triad Trinity]
World Cup II Finalists [Team Germany/Italy/France]


unfixable (1+1)
Special Edition Laguna Winner
Clan Wars I Winners [Fallen Seraphita]

Hellboy (1+1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship IV Semi Finalist
Clan Wars VII Winners [Triple Triad Trinity]

rainingspace (1+1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship VII Quarter Finalist
Clan Triad Winners [Final Fantasy Freaks]

P0HGEE (1+1)
Special Edition Rinoa IV Finalist
Clan Wars VII Winners [Triple Triad Trinity]

shadow12 (1+1)
Triad Wars I Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars II Winners [Triad Elite]

Addy (1+1)
Special Edition Barret Quarter Finalist
Clan League V Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]

BloodyAbyss (1+1)
Triad Wars I Semi Finalist
Clan Wars I Winners [Fallen Seraphita]

Bity (1+1)
Triad Wars II Finalist
Clan Wars III Winners [Zodiac Braves]


Takumi (1+1)
Triad Wars III Quarter Finalist
Clan Wars II Winners [Triad Elite]


C-17 (1+1)
Special Edition Kiros Semi Finalist
Clan Wars I Winners [Fallen Seraphita]

Sevenood (1+1)
Special Edition Rinoa IV Semi Finalist
World Cup Winners [Team Czech/Scandinavia]

Zoom (1)
Special Edition Tidus/Yuna Finalist

AicilaXI (1)
Triad Wars XII Quarter Finalist

Benitzcvf (1)
Special Edition Tidus/Yuna Quarter Finalist

Tidus (1)
Special Edition Kiros Quarter Finalist

DA2 (1)
Special Edition Kiros Quarter Finalist

Zuinukun (1)
Special Edition Tifa Semi Finalist

Beastay (1)
Special Edition Tifa Winner

Nimloth (1)
Triad Wars II Semi Finalist

xCv (1)
Triad Wars III Finalist

Crescent (1)
Triad Wars III Quarter Finalist

Blackflas (1)
Triad Wars III Semi Finalist

Celdur (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship XII Semi Finalist

Vergil (1)
Triad Wars IV Winner

Cactuar (1)
Triad Wars IV Quarter Finalist

FalconX (1)
Triad Wars II Quarter Finalist

Saber (1)
Triad Wars VII Quarter Finalist

ffplayervii (1)
Triad Wars VI Quarter Finalist

Rinoa (1)
Special Edition Rinoa II Quarter Finalist

Paradox (1)
Special Edition Rinoa II Quarter Finalist

yggdrasil (1)
Special Edition Rinoa II Quarter Finalist

Arivior (1)
Special Edition Rinoa III Semi Finalist

Spitfire (1)
Triad Wars I Finalist

noname04 (1)
Special Edition Laguna Quarter Finalist

Slawio (1)
Special Edition Yuffie Finalist

Scorpion (1)
Special Edition Yuffie Quarter Finalist

Nightmare (1)
Special Edition Seifer Quarter Finalist

Mosquit (1)
Special Edition Seifer Quarter Finalist

Necro (1) [? - possibly Spitfire?]
Special Edition Aeris Semi Finalist

Synthetic Dreams/Taiko (1)
Triad Wars I Quarter Finalist

Firebrand (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship II Winner

Love And Peace (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship II Semi Finalist

General (1)
Special Edition Garland Semi Finalist

Ace (1)
Special Edition Vincent Semi Finalist

leptiptidium (1)
Special Edition Vincent Semi Finalist

Thi (1)
Special Edition Rinoa I Quarter Finalist

Polo (1)
Special Edition Rinoa I Quarter Finalist

Crusnik (1)
Special Edition Rinoa I Quarter Finalist

coolbluex (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship III Quarter Finalist

gafgarion (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship IV Finalist

Keith Adkinson (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship V Finalist

Black Mamba (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship VII Semi Finalist

Nano345 (1)
Triple Triad Advance XI Championship XI Semi Finalist

MO0o (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship VII Quarter Finalist

Cecil (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship I Quarter Finalist

Lolleck (1)
Special Edition Ward Quarter Finalist

Mysterious Ass (1)
Special Edition Rinoa X Semi Finalist

mingwhohah (1)
Triple Triad Advance Championship X Quarter Finalist

Bardock (0+3)
Clan Wars IX Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League V Winners [Brotherhood of Seed]
Clan League VI Winners [Card Club]


hotchocolatejunkie (0+1)
Clan League IV Winners [Triforce]

MoD/Master of Disaster (0+1)
Clan Wars III Winners [Zodiac Braves]

soul on fire (0+1)
Clan Triad Winners [Final Fantasy Freaks]


Blade (0+1)
Clan Wars II Winners [Triad Elite]


Badboy (0+1)
Clan Wars II Winners [Triad Elite]


Sage (0+1)
Clan Wars V Winners [Avalanche]


Cefca (0+1)
Clan Wars V Winners [Avalanche]


Forky (0+1)
Clan Wars VI Winners [Devas]


Zero (0+1)
Clan Wars VII Winners [Triple Triad Trinity]


Shaggz (0+1)
Clan Wars VIII Winners [Paradigm Shift]


Stryke[ (0+1)
World Cup Finalists [Team US East]


Lich (0+1)
World Cup II Winners [Team Czech/Poland]

Rikku (0+1)
World Cup II Finalists [Team Germany/Italy/France]


Last edited by Yojimbo.CoM on Sat May 23, 2015 8:43 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 22, 2015 2:31 pm 
Offline
TTA Champion
User avatar

Joined: Wed May 14, 2008 4:59 pm
Posts: 509
Location: Czech Republic
TTA ID: 75950
TTN ID: 0
GMT: +1
I haven't touched this for a year so I updated it with all the finished tournaments since then right now.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat May 23, 2015 6:15 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri May 23, 2008 8:21 am
Posts: 120
Location: Sevilla (Spain)
TTA ID: 69561
TTN ID: 0
GMT: +1
Yojimbo.CoM wrote:
Borchardt (4)
Special Edition Edea Semi Finalist
Special Edition Cloud Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XI Quarter Finalist
Triple Triad Advance Championship XII Quarter Finalist

Fixed.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat May 23, 2015 8:19 am 
Offline
TTA Champion
User avatar

Joined: Wed May 14, 2008 4:59 pm
Posts: 509
Location: Czech Republic
TTA ID: 75950
TTN ID: 0
GMT: +1
TTAC XI was back when Vid was in charge of the list, apparently he didn't update it at all with this one. I'll do it, thanks for the reminder.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 4 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group