ttadvance.ca

Triple Triad Advance Forums
It is currently Thu Oct 18, 2018 8:33 pm

All times are UTC - 4 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Elemental list.
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2007 6:49 pm 
Offline
Better than Raistlin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 7:11 pm
Posts: 850
Location: Somewhere on Krynn.
TTA ID: 3
TTN ID: 110
GMT: -6
Quad element cards:
Earth/Fire/Water/Wind: Seal Guardian (FF5 - 6)

Double element cards:
Earth/Fire: Rockbomb (DQ - 5)
Earth/Holy: Flint Fireforge (DL - 10)
Fire/Holy: Iyesta (DL - 8)
Fire/Ice: Elemental Giant (FFO - 3), Ifrit/Shiva (FF6 - 6), Gigas (FFO - 7), Triton (FF5 - 7), Schizo (FF7 - 7)
Fire/Shadow: Zombie/Red Dragon (FFO - 4), Malystryx (DL - 8), Pyros (DL - 8)
Fire/Thunder: Mel/Branky (S3 - 4), Yellow/Red Dragon (FFO - 5)
Holy/Ice: Moreen Bayguard (DL - 1), Ragh (DL - 2), Silvara (DL - 4), Solomirathnius (DL - 8), Heart (DL - 9)
Holy/Shadow: Dhamon Grimwulf (DL - 5), Raistlin Majere (DL - 10)
Holy/Poison: Shatraklangg (DL - 8)
Ice/Shadow: Gellidus (DL - 8)
Ice/Thunder: Garuda (FF7 - 2), Blitz (FF8r - 4)
Ice/Water: Emerald Weapon (FF7 - 7)
Poison/Shadow: Beryllinthranox (DL - 8), Cyan Bloodbane (DL - 8), Khisanth (DL - 8), Onysablet (DL - 8), Hades (FF7 - 9), Lord Loren Soth (DL - 9)
Poison/Thunder: Bizarre Bug (FF7 - 2)
Poison/Water: Blue/Gas Dragon (FFO - 4), Blue/Green Dragon (FFO - 7)
Shadow/Thunder: Khellendros (DL - 8)

Total double/quad elements: 36

Level 1:
Earth: Bagrisk (FF7), Land Worm (FF7), Fastitocalon-F (FF8), Fastitocalon-F (FF8r), Worm (FFXI), Rocktoise (FFXII)
Fire: Ark Dragon (FF7). Bomb (FF7), Bomb (FFX), Bomb (FFXIII), Bomb (FFT), Firespirit (DQ)
Holy: Kerrick Fallabrine (DL)
Ice: Sasquatch (FFO), Leafer (FF6), Flan Azul (FFX-2)
Poison: Poison Bat (FFO), Brawler (FF6), Crawler (FFXI), Rotten Sod (XG)
Shadow: Skeleton (FF5), Poltrgeist (FF5), StillGoing (FF6), Gi Spector (FF7), Sneaky Step (FF7), Ghoul (FFXIII), Mirielle Abrena (DL)
Thunder: Cockatrice (FF8), Cockatrice (FF8r), Gayla (FF8), Gayla (FF8r), Yellow Element (FFX), Yellow Elemental (FFX-2)
Water: Sea Troll (FFO), Water Flan (FFX), Sahagin (FFX), Blue Elemental (FFX-2), Nidhogg (FFXII), Hedge Frog (FFXIII), Mullet (XG)
Wind: Bazba (S3)
Total: 41

Level 2:
Earth: Sand Scorpion (FF9), Stone Element (FFXI), Earthen Warrior (DQ), Mud Mannequin (DQ), Twaikin (S3)
Fire: Foulander (FF7), Bomb (FF9), Bomb (FFX-2), Meowgician (DQ)
Holy: Sir Liam Ehrling (DL), Theros Ironfeld (DL)
Ice: Frost Wolf (FFO), Glacial Eye (FF8), Glacial Eye (FF8r), White Elemental (FFX-2)
Poison: Anacondaur (FF8), Anacondaur (FF8r), Silver Lobo (FFXIII)
Shadow: Dark Element (FFXI), Anubys (FFXII), Dustia (FFXII), Bakaris (DL), Hederick (DL), Hotak de-Droka (DL), Dead Resident (DQ), Mummy Boy (DQ)
Thunder: Grudger (FF4), Rhinox (FF6), Creeps (FF8), Creeps (FF8r), Grendel (FF8), Grendel (FF8r), Larva (FFX), Flan Amarillo (FFX-2), Ciconia Velocycle (FFXIII), Deckdrone

(FFXIII)
Water: Chimera (FF6), Maquesta Kar-Thon (DL)
Wind: Thrustaevis (FF8), Thrustaevis (FF8r), Wary Wolf (FFXII)
Total: 41

Level 3:
Earth: Trickplay (FF7), Under Lizard (FF7), Abyss Worm (FF8), Abyss Worm (FF8r), Armadodo (FF8), Armadodo (FF8r), Fastitocalon (FF8), Gnome (DL)
Fire: Bomb (FFO), Devil's Bloom (FFO), Flame Dog (FF4), Red Dragon (FF5), Death Claw (FF8), Death Claw (FF8r), Sam08g (FF8), Sam08g (FF8r), Flame Flan (FFX), Flan Rojo

(FFX-2), Oiling (FFXII), Crater (CT), Estella (S3)
Ice: Ice Liz (FF4), Boundfat (FF7), Ice Golem (FF7), Snow (FF7), Snow Lion (FF8), Snow Lion (FF8r)
Poison: Gigan Toad (FFO), Kelzmelzer (FF7), Triface (FF8), Triface (FF8r), Anemone (FF9), Malboro (FFX), Nebiros (FFX), Malboro (FFXII)
Shadow: Allo Ver (FF6), Necromancr (FF6), Chaos Dragon (DL), Ogre Titan (DL), Walking Corpse (DQ)
Thunder: Flanborg (FFXIII)
Water: Sea Dragon (FFO), Sea Witch (FFO), Shark (FFO), Clipper (FF9), Ceratosaur (FFXIII), Dargonesti (DL)
Wind: Pede (FFO), Griffen (FF9), Cyclown (DQ), Gustbluster (DQ)
Total: 51

Level 4:
Earth: Arachne (FF4), Adamantoise (FF8), Adamantoise (FF8r), Sand Golem (FF9), Kris (FFXII), Thalassinon (FFXII), Earth Seraph (XG)
Fire: Soldier - 2nd (FF7), Bomb (FF8), Bomb (FF8r), Hexadragon (FF8), Hexadragon (FF8r), Wyrtle (DQ), Fire Seraph (XG)
Holy: Daikon Entite (FFXII), Gerard uth Mondar (DL), Gilthanas Kanan (DL), Gunther uth Wistan (DL), Linsha Majere (DL), Lioness (DL), Usha Majere (DL)
Ice: BlueDragon (FF5), L.60 Magic (FF6), Icicle (FF7), Cryohedron (FFXIII)
Poison: Malboro (FF4), Malboro (FF7), Blue Dragon (FF8), Blue Dragon (FF8r), Great Malboro (FFX), Diethon (DQ), Lesionnaire (DQ)
Shadow: BlackDrgn (FF6), Flan Azabache (FFX-2), Deathscythe (FFXII), Gazer (FFXII), Sacrifice (FFXIII), Taxim (FFXIII), Lord Ariakan (DL), Fewmaster Toede (DL), Highlord

Verminaard (DL)
Thunder: YellowDrgn (FF5), Blitz (FF8), Zaghnol (FF9), Alteci (FFXII), Riptide (DQ)
Water: Adamantoise (FF9), Achelous (FFX), Grendel (FFX)
Wind: Zemzelett (FF9)
Total: 50

Level 5:
Earth: Gigas (FF7), Aspidochelon (FFXII), Terror Tyrant (FFXII), Kharas (DL), Golem (DQ)
Fire: Hydra (FFO), Pyralis (FFO), Ruby Dragon (FF8), Ruby Dragon (FF8r), Bomb (FFXI), Matriarch Bomb (FFXII), Red Beast (CT), Moosifer (DQ), Grand Growl (XG)
Holy: Blister Nimblefingers (DL), Crysania (DL), Ferilleagh Dawnsprinter (DL), Groller Dagmar (DL), Moonsong (DL), Palin Majere (DL), Rig Mer-Krel (DL)
Ice: Blue Dragon (FF4), Navidon (FFXIII), Orobon (FFXIII), Blue Beast (CT)
Poison: Malboro (FFO), Procoyote (FF4), Ho-chu (FF7), Malboro (FF8), Malboro (FF8r), Malboro (FF9), Molbol (FFXI), Great Malboro (FFX-2), Wyrm (XG)
Shadow: Necromancr (FF5), Brainpan (FF6), Dark Force (FF6), Misfit (FF6), Ghost Ship (FF7), Dark Flan (FFX), Ishteen (FFXII), Vagrant Soul (FFXII), Vampire (FFXIII), Mina

(DL), Steel Brightblade (DL)
Thunder: King Ryu (FF4), Grimalkin (FFXII), Hecteyes (FFXII), Behemoth King (FFXIII)
Water: Chimera (FF8), Chimera (FF8r), Crab (FFXI), Pugil (FFXI), Hybrid Flora (FFXIII), Seasaur (DQ), Sintaur (DQ), Alanis (S3), Marine Basher (XG), Water Seraph (XG)
Wind: Dreadguard (FFXII), Cumulus Rex (DQ), Skyghene (XG), Wind Seraph (XG)
Total: 63

Level 6:
Earth: Antlion (FF4), Antlion (FF9), Ralvuimago/Ralvurahva (FF9), Rafflesia (FFXII), Bladegash (XG)
Fire: Gutsco (FFO), Mombomb (FF4), LiquiFlame (FF5), FlameEater (FF6), Fury (FFXII), King Bomb (FFXII)
Holy: Beldinas Pilofiro (DL), Gilthas Kanan (DL), Kith Kanan/Sithas (DL), Lorac Caladon (DL), Par-Salian (DL), Porthios Kanan (DL), Sithel Twice-Blest (DL), Godsteed (DQ)
Ice: Sealion (FF9)
Poison: Dr. Lugae (FF4), Gerogero (FF8), Gerogero (FF8r), Green Dragon (DQ)
Shadow: Shadow Dragon (FF4), Ghost Train (FF6), Gi Nattak (FF7), Black Elemental (FFX-2), Daedalus (FFXIII), Mithridates (FFXIII), Numidia (FFXIII), Vetala (FFXIII),

Ariakas (DL), Chot es-Kalin (DL), Fright Knight (DQ), Wight King (DQ)
Thunder: Whelk (FF6), Amam (FFXIII), Piccolo (S3)
Water: Neptos (FFO), Octomamm (FF4), Ultros (FF6), Aps (FF7), Bottomswell (FF7), Gizamaluke (FF9), Orthros (FFXII), Ectopudding (FFXIII), Sea Fortress (DQ), Stale Whale

(DQ)
Wind: Chupon (FF6), Elvoret (FF8), Elvoret (FF8r), Adroa (FFXIII)
Total: 53

Level 7:
Earth: Lich (FFO), Grrrgoyle (DQ), Yumi (S3), Dominia (XG)
Fire: Kary (FFO), Inferno (FF6), Poltrgeist (FF6), Materia Keeper (FF7), Red Dragon (FF7), Dark Ifrit (FFX-2), Ba'Gamnan (FFXII), Son of Sun (CT), Seraphita (XG)
Holy: Minotauros (FF5), Blue Crystal Staff (DL), Brightblade (DL), Dragonlance (DL)
Ice: Doom (FF6), Dark Shiva (FFX-2), Fafnir (FFXII)
Poison: Jenova Synthesis (FF7), Lifeform Hojo NA (FF7), Scarlet Fever (DQ), Widow's Pique (DQ)
Shadow: Hidon (FF6), Dark Anima (FFX-2), Attacus (FFXIII), Raktavija (FFXIII), Syphax (FFXIII), Nightbringer (DL)
Thunder: Garuda (FFO), Goddess (FF6), Phunbaba (FF6), Tri-Point (FF8), Tri-Point (FF8r), Dark Ixion (FFX-2)
Water: Kraken (FFO), Ogopogo (FF4), Frog King (CT), Blood Sea of Istar (DL), Gracos (DQ), Kelvena (XG)
Wind: Tiamat (FFO), Doom Gaze (FF6), Dark Valefor (FFX-2), Verdelet (FFXIII), Yuiri (S3), Tolone (XG)
Total: 48

Level 8:
Earth: Titan (FFO), Milon (FF4), Titan (FF7), Minotaur (FF8), Minotaur (FF8r), Sacred (FF8), Sacred (FF8r), Lich (FF9)
Fire: Ifrit (FFO), Bomb (FF4), Rubicant (FF4), Ifrit (FF7), Rude (FF7), Ifrit (FF8), Ifrit (FF8r), Malaris (FF9), Belias (FFXII), Dragonlord (DQ), Lucia (S3)
Holy: Kirin (FF6), Sraphim (FF6), Unicorn (FF6), Adramelk (FFT), Altima (FFT), Hashmalum (FFT), Queklain (FFT), Reis (FFT), St. Ajora (FFT), Velius (FFT), Zarela (FFT)
Ice: Shiva (FFO), Shiva (FF5), Elena (FF7), Shiva (FF7), Shiva (FF8), Shiva (FF8r), Mateus (FFXII)
Shadow: Necrofobia (FF5), Wladislaus (FFXIII)
Thunder: Ramuh (FFO), Ramuh (FF6), Ramuh (FF7), Reno (FF7), Quezacotl (FF8), Quezacotl (FF8r), Kalavinka Striker (FFXIII), Elaine (S3)
Water: Leviathan (FFO), Kainazzo (FF4), Bismark (FF6), Kraken (FF9)
Wind: Valvalis (FF4), Choco/Mog (FF7), Tiamat (FF9)
Total: 54

Level 9:
Earth: Titan (FF4), Titan (FF5), Terrato (FF6), Fenrir (FF9), Titan (FFXI), Hashmal (FFXII), Titan (FFT), Reorx (DL), Aila (S3)
Fire: Jinn (FF4), Ifrit (FF5), Phoenix (FF5), Crusader (FF6), Phoenix (FF6), Phoenix (FF7), Phoenix (FF8), Phoenix (FF8r), Ifrit (FF9), Ifrit (FFX), Ifrit (FFXI), Brynhildr (FFXIII),

Ifrit (FFT), Salamander (FFT), Borus (S3), Joker (S3)
Holy: Alexandr (FF6), Starlet (FF6), Alexander (FF7), Alexander (FF8), Alexander (FF8r), Alexander (FF9), Madeen (FF9), Ultima (FFXII), Alhana Starbreeze (DL), Huma

Dragonbane (DL), Kaziganthi de-Orilg (DL), Paladine (DL), Vinas Solamnus (DL)
Ice: Shiva (FF4), Shiva (FF9), Shiva (FFX), Shiva (FFXI), Shiva (FFXIII)
Poison: Doomtrain (FF8), Doomtrain (FF8r)
Shadow: Anima (FFX), Shadow Lord (FFXI), Zalera (FFXII), Zodiark (FFXII), Dalamar Nightson (DL), Fistandantilus (DL), Kitiara uth Matar (DL), Dhoulmagus (Quest)
Thunder: Indra (FF4), Ramuh (FF5), Syldra (FF5), Ramuh (FF9), Ixion (FFX), Ramuh (FFXI), Odin (FFXIII), Ramuh (FFT)
Water: Leviathan (FF4), Leviathan (FF5), Leviathan (FF7), Leviathan (FF8), Leviathan (FF8r), Leviathan (FF9), Leviathan (FFXI), Famfrit (FFXII), Leviathan (FFT), Sgt. Joe (S3)
Wind: Pandemona (FF8), Pandemona (FF8r), Chaos (FFXII)
Total: 74

Level 10:
Earth: Sasarai (S3)
Fire: Lucca (CT). Hugo (S3)
Holy: Aeris (FF7), Ashe (FFXII), Caramon Majere (DL), Goldmoon (DL), Laurana Kanan (DL), Riverwind (DL), Sturm Brightblade (DL), Tanis Half-Elven (DL), Tasslehoff

Burrfoot (DL), Tika Waylan Majere (DL)
Ice: Marle (CT)
Shadow: Dr. Cidolfus (FFXII), Magus (CT), Takhisis (DL)
Thunder: Crono (CT), Geddoe (S3)
Water: Frog (CT), Chris (S3), Sarah (S3)
Wind: Luc (S3)
Total: 23


Last edited by [Dalamar] on Tue Sep 20, 2011 11:06 pm, edited 11 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Mar 26, 2008 10:34 am 
edit:

Thanks for the update. :)

-tf


Last edited by triadfreak on Thu Mar 27, 2008 8:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Mar 26, 2008 1:30 pm 
Offline
Better than Raistlin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 7:11 pm
Posts: 850
Location: Somewhere on Krynn.
TTA ID: 3
TTN ID: 110
GMT: -6
Updated.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 4 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group